TENTATIVE AGENDA 

Time Name More Info
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMVirtual TLC Kick Off Event
Time Name More Info
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMLogistics Committee
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMFather's Auxiliary Committee Training
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMChaperone Training
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMTime & Place Committee
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMTellers
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMTechnology Committee
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMStatistics Committee
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMRules & Regulations Committee
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMLegislative Committee
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMNominating Committee Open Meeting
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMBudget & Finance Committee
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMBylaws Commitee
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMConference Pages
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMCourtesy Committee
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMEvaluation & Recommendations Committee
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMFoundation Committe
8:00 PM - 9:00 PMJudicial Committee
Time Name More Info
9:00 AM - 9:00 PMTuxedo Pickup (in respective home locations)
8:30 PM - 9:30 PMPOPS Meeting
9:30 PM - 10:30 PMRegional Teen Board Meeting
Time Name More Info
8:00 AM - 10:00 PMVendors
9:00 AM - 5:00 PMChapter Display Set Up:
9:00 AM - 5:00 PMVisual Art Exhibition Set up (8 Submissions)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PMRegistration & CS Drop-off
10:00 AM - 10:00 PMInformation Booth
11:00 AM - 3:00 PMTeen Lounge/Meet and Greet
12:00 PM - 11:00 PMMovie Room
12:00 PM - 11:00 PMDiffently Abled Quiet Room
12:30 PM - 1:30 PMSankofa Project
1:30 PM - 3:30 PMCollege Fair
1:45 PM - 3:45 PMChapter Photos
2:30 PM - 3:00 PMDelegate/Alternate Training Session
3:00 PM - 3:45 PMNominating Committee Meeting
5:00 PM - 7:00 PMOpening Ceremony/Plenary I
7:30 PM - 9:30 PMLeadership Dinner - Buffet
9:30 PM - 11:00 PMSlated Candidates Display Set-Up
10:00 PMGame Truck
10:00 PM - 11:59 PMPajama Party
11:00 PMMovie Room
Time Name More Info
6:00 AM - 8:30 AMGrab & Go Breakfast
8:00 AMVendors Open
8:45 AM - 10:45 AMPlenary II
10:45 AMCandidates Set Up (Running from the Floor)
11:00 AM - 12:30 PMLeadership Luncheon
12:45 PM - 2:15 PMPlenary III
2:15 PMTeen Activity
2:15 PM - 2:45 PMBreak
2:15 PM - 3:30 PMTentative Senior Function
2:45 PM - 4:00 PMTalent Rehearsal/Make-up Chapter Photos
2:45 PM - 4:00 PMCollege Panel Discussion
3:30 PM - 4:30 PMSenior Rehearsal
4:30 PM - 6:00 PMHistorical Homecoming/Project 1619
6:00 PM - 8:00 PMTailgate/Dinner
7:30 PM - 8:00 PMTalent Show Prep
8:00 PM - 9:30 PMTalent Show
9:30 PM - 11:30 PMParty/Game Trucks
11:30 PMSnack Box
Time Name More Info
 Officers Meeting
8:30 AM - 9:45 AMFoundation Breakfast
10:00 AM - 11:00 AMPlenary IV
11:00 AM - 11:30 AMInstallation of Officers
11:45 AM - 12:45 PMLunch & Transition Meeting
1:00 PM - 1:50 PMWorkshops I (Teens - No Seniors)
1:00 PM - 2:30 PMCommunity Art Activity I (Seniors Only)
2:00 PM - 2:50 PMWorkshop II (Teens - No Seniors)
2:45 PM - 3:45 PMSenior Rehearsal
3:00 PM - 3:50 PMWorkshop III (Teens - No Seniors)
3:00 PM - 4:30 PMCommunity Art Activity 2 (Non Seniors)
4:00 PM - 4:50 PMWorkshop IV (Teens no Seniors)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PMSenior Photos/Reception
6:30 PM - 8:00 PMRites of Passage (Non Seniors Grab Snack & Get Dressed)
8:00 PM - 11:00 PMGala & Dinner/Entertainment
11:00 PMParty w/ Evan the DJ
Time Name More Info
8:00 AM - 9:00 AMBreakfast
9:00 AM - 10:00 AMInspirational Service (Kevin Swann)
10:30 AMPost Conference Activities (Busch Gardens, Beach)